Albert King at the Liri Blues fest., Italy, in 1989

Birth name :
Albert King Nelson
Born :
(1923-04-25)April 25, 1923
Indianola, Mississippi, United States
Died :
December 21, 1992(1992-12-21) (aged 69) Memphis,
Occupations :
Instruments :
Years active :
1949–1992
Labels :
TRACK NAME
ARTISTS
LABEL