Cat Stevens in Böblingen, Germany in 1976

Birth name :
Steven Demetre Georgiou
Born :
(1948-07-21) 21 July 1948 (age64)
Marylebone, London, England, United Kingdom
Occupations :
Singer-songwriter, musician
Instruments :
Vocals, guitar, bass, mandolin, organ, piano, mellotron, double bass, percussion, synthesiser
Years active :
1966–1980 (as Cat Stevens)
1995–present (as Yusuf Islam)
Labels :
Deram, Island, A&M, Jamal, Ya
Associated Acts :
Website :
TRACK NAME
ARTISTS
LABEL